Applewood Christian School

Welcome to Applewood Christian School Sign in | Join | Help


Search by Group, Job, or Parent


Volunteer
(*)ACADEMIC COMMITTEEChairpersonKelley Bergman5
(*)ACADEMIC COMMITTEEMembersKathy Greer5
(*)ACADEMIC COMMITTEEMembersAmy Furrey5
(*)ACADEMIC COMMITTEEMembersMalinda Rehmer5
(*)ACADEMIC COMMITTEEMembersGaye Hiller5
(*)ACADEMIC COMMITTEERegistrarKasey Baker5
(*)ACADEMIC COMMITTEESecretaryWhitney Hamilton5
ADVISORSCarpentry Team MemberCaleb Sumner1
ADVISORSCarpentry Team MemberAlek Shinderuk1
ADVISORSCarpentry Team MemberOlga Kapitula1
(*)ADVISORSHistory Trip Committee Coordinator ~ 8th grade parentsTiffanie Weekley3
VolunteerADVISORSHistory Trip Committee Members ~ 8th grade parents1
VolunteerADVISORSHistory Trip Committee Members ~ 8th grade parents1
VolunteerADVISORSHistory Trip Committee Members ~ 8th grade parents1
VolunteerADVISORSHistory Trip Committee Members ~ 8th grade parents1
VolunteerADVISORSHistory Trip Committee Members ~ 8th grade parents1
VolunteerADVISORSHistory Trip Committee Members ~ 8th grade parents1
VolunteerADVISORSHistory Trip Committee Members ~ 8th grade parents1
(*)ADVISORSSenior Hot Lunch CoordinatorDino Ward3
(*)ADVISORSSenior Hot Lunch On-Site VolunteerJoAnna Trowbridge3
ADVISORSStudent Council AdvisorKim Mabry5
AT HOME JOBSBirthday Cake BakerBethani Wallen3
AT HOME JOBSBook-ItAmie DeFord2
AT HOME JOBSIT SpecialistJosh Greer2
(*)AT HOME JOBSParent Volunteer DirectorGay Otten3
AT HOME JOBSSunshine CoordinatorMichelle Sarver2
AT HOME JOBSWall of Prayer CoordinatorLori Muhr2
(*)AT HOME JOBSWeb MasterJosh Greer3
EVENTS COORDINATORSField Trips - Elementary K-5th gradeDebra Andresen1
EVENTS COORDINATORSField Trips – High SchoolBen & Lorna Sparks1
EVENTS COORDINATORSField Trips – Junior High 6th-8th gradeLorna Sparks1
EVENTS COORDINATORSKindergarten Graduation Reception CoordinatorBreanna Wells1
(*)EVENTS COORDINATORSProm Committee Coordinator ~ Junior ParentsChad & Kasey Baker2
EVENTS COORDINATORSProm Committee Members ~ Junior ParentsDebbie & Adam Cormican1
EVENTS COORDINATORSProm Committee Members ~ Junior ParentsRichard & Amie DeFord1
EVENTS COORDINATORSProm Committee Members ~ Junior ParentsDavid & Lori Muhr1
EVENTS COORDINATORSProm Committee Members ~ Junior ParentsCarlos & Dharma Leon1
EVENTS COORDINATORSProm Committee Members ~ Junior ParentsAlan & Tammie Price1
EVENTS COORDINATORSProm Committee Members ~ Junior ParentsGary & Monica Farr/Steve Triplett1
VolunteerEVENTS COORDINATORSProm Committee Members ~ Junior Parents1
(*)EVENTS COORDINATORSSenior Graduation & Trip CoordinatorJoy Spratley3
EVENTS COORDINATORSSenior Graduation Committee Members ~ Senior ParentsDenise Livingston1
EVENTS COORDINATORSSenior Graduation Committee Members ~ Senior ParentsJoAnna Trowbridge1
EVENTS COORDINATORSThanksgiving Feast CoordinatorWells2
EVENTS COORDINATORSThanksgiving Feast HelperMichelle Sarver1
EVENTS COORDINATORSThanksgiving Feast HelperCassandra Wassam1
EVENTS COORDINATORSThanksgiving Feast HelperTim & Tiffanie Weekley1
EVENTS COORDINATORSThanksgiving Feast HelperValentina Shinderuk1
EVENTS COORDINATORSThanksgiving Feast HelperDebra Andresen1
FAMILY CLUBBox Tops for EducationKris & Denise (Morrison) Livingston2
FAMILY CLUBConcession Stand Manager ~ Fall Soccer/VBAdam & Debbie Cormican2
FAMILY CLUBConcession Stand Manager ~ Winter BBAdam & Debbie Cormican2
(*)FAMILY CLUBPresidentJennifer Bessert4
(*)FAMILY CLUBSecretaryGay Otten4
(*)FAMILY CLUBTreasurerJoy Spratley4
(*)FAMILY CLUBVice President/Scrip CoordinatorNatalie Smith4
(*)School BoardBoard MembersDan Bessert5
(*)School BoardBoard Members5
(*)School BoardPresidentAdam Cormican5
(*)School BoardScholarship Committee1
(*)School BoardScholarship Committee1
(*)School BoardScholarship Committee1
(*)School BoardSecretaryJosh Greer5
(*)School BoardTreasurerKim Mabry5
(*)SCHOOL JOBDrama Production DirectorDharma Leon4
(*)SCHOOL JOBSChristmas Production Sound EngineerCarlos Leon1
SCHOOL JOBSDrama Production Cast PartyCasey Sumner1
(*)SCHOOL JOBSDrama Production Choreographer1
VolunteerSCHOOL JOBSDrama Production Costume Coordinator1
SCHOOL JOBSDrama Production House ManagerLorna Sparks1
VolunteerSCHOOL JOBSDrama Production Make-up and Hair1
SCHOOL JOBSDrama Production PhotographerBrenda Nevels1
SCHOOL JOBSDrama Production PublicistDebra Andresen1
(*)SCHOOL JOBSDrama Production Sound EngineerCarlos Leon2
SCHOOL JOBSDrama Productions VolunteersOlga Ostapenko1
SCHOOL JOBSDrama Productions VolunteersKristen Herren1
SCHOOL JOBSDrama Productions VolunteersTiffany Nunes1
SCHOOL JOBSDrama Productions VolunteersValentina Shinderuk1
SCHOOL JOBSGuidance CounselorLisa Conroy3
SCHOOL JOBSInventory SpecialistKelley Bergman4
SCHOOL JOBSIowa Basics Answer Key RepresentativeJohn King2
SCHOOL JOBSMedia Coordinator Richard DeFord1
SCHOOL JOBSRoom Parent 1st GradeMelanie Kamery1
SCHOOL JOBSRoom Parent 2nd GradeNatalie Smith1
SCHOOL JOBSRoom Parent 3rd GradeTiffany Nunes1
SCHOOL JOBSRoom Parent 4th GradeJosh Kamery1
SCHOOL JOBSRoom Parent 5th GradeCasey Sumner1
SCHOOL JOBSRoom Parent Jr High 6th-8thOlga Kapitula1
SCHOOL JOBSRoom Parent Jr High 6th-8thOlga Ostapenko1
SCHOOL JOBSRoom Parent KindergartenBreanna Wells1
SCHOOL JOBSRoom Parent Sr High 9th-12thJoanna Trowbridge1
SCHOOL JOBSRoom Parent Sr High 9th-12thSharon King1
(*)SCHOOL JOBSSchool NurseTiffanie Weekley3
SCHOOL JOBSSchool Photographer Brenda Nevels3
SCHOOL JOBSSlide Show CoordinatorJason Groshart3
(*)SCHOOL JOBSTeacher ObservationsJoAnna Trowbridge1
(*)SCHOOL JOBSTeacher ObservationsCasey Sumner1
(*)SCHOOL JOBSTeacher Observations1
SCHOOL JOBSTesting Proctor CoordinatorKelley Bergman2
(*)SportsAthletic Committee SecretaryKenji Kaneko3
(*)SportsAthletic Committee TreasurerEric Rehmer3
SportsAthletic DirectorScott Young4
SportsAthletic Scheduler ~ BasketballLarry Ward4
SportsAthletic Scheduler ~ SoccerPam Young3
SportsAthletic Scheduler ~ VolleyballTammy Price3
(*)SportsJH Boys Basketball CoachJon Hill4
(*)SportsJH Boys Basketball Coach AssistantMalinda Rehmer4
SportsJH Boys Basketball Team ParentTiffany Nunes1
SportsJH Boys Basketball Volunteer SchedulerJacob Wassam2
(*)SportsJH Girls Basketball CoachN/A4
(*)SportsJH Girls Basketball Coach AssistantN/A4
SportsJH Girls Basketball Team ParentN/A1
SportsJH Girls Basketball Volunteer SchedulerN/A2
(*)SportsJH Soccer CoachN/A4
(*)SportsJH Soccer Coach AssistantN/A4
SportsJH Soccer Team ParentN/A2
SportsJH Soccer Team ParentN/A1
SportsJH Soccer Team ParentN/A2
(*)SportsJH Volleyball CoachKasey Blake4
(*)SportsJH Volleyball Coach AssistantN/A4
SportsJH Volleyball Team ParentN/A1
SportsJH Volleyball Volunteer SchedulerN/A2
SportsSenior Recognition ~ BasketballOlga Ostapenko1
SportsSenior Recognition ~ Fall Soccer & VBOlga Kapitula1
SportsSenior Recognition ~ Winter BasketballOlga Ostapenko1
SportsSports Awards Program ~ BasketballValentina Shinderuk1
SportsSports Awards Program ~ Fall Soccer & VBLori Muhr1
(*)SportsV/JV Boys Basketball CoachGary Farr4
(*)SportsV/JV Boys Basketball Coach Assistant4
SportsV/JV Boys Basketball Team ParentGary & Monica Farr1
SportsV/JV Boys Basketball Volunteer SchedulerJosh & Melanie Kamery2
(*)SportsV/JV Girls Basketball CoachLarry Ward4
(*)SportsV/JV Girls Basketball Coach AssistantKatelynn Nevils4
VolunteerSportsV/JV Girls Basketball Team Parent1
SportsV/JV Girls Basketball Volunteer SchedulerJosh & Melanie Kamery2
(*)SportsV/JV Volleyball CoachAmy Furrey4
(*)SportsV/JV Volleyball Coach AssistantKathy Greer4
SportsV/JV Volleyball Team ParentJoanna Trowbridge1
SportsV/JV Volleyball Volunteer SchedulerMarita Willis2
(*)SportsVarsity Boys Soccer CoachScott Young4
(*)SportsVarsity Boys Soccer Coach AssistantPam Young4
SportsVarsity Boys Soccer Team ParentKristen Herren2
Powered by Community Server, by Telligent Systems